?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Happy Thanksgiving-Stalker issues.


I hope you all had a great one. ^ ^

I need advice.

I have a stalker. He's calling me non stop, Iming me, saying creepy shit. What do I do? I dont know him personally and I'm too pussy to call 911. I don't want my mother knowing about this. I'm so scared. What do I do...

Also, when is the Reborn get together? Is it this weekend? Because I kind of really have to fucking know because my friend from Taiwan is coming and I think she can cosplay Lal. So. Yeah.


PS. I go on LJ at least 5 times a week. I am VERY active, I just don't adore commenting. But I am reading your entries.

Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
acidacidacid
Dec. 2nd, 2008 01:41 am (UTC)
D: Get a new screenname and carry mace with you? seriously x___x if it gets worse, just call 911. i dunno about the reborn meet x_x; sorry.
ironicinsomnia
Dec. 2nd, 2008 02:14 am (UTC)
Yeah... I really need to carry mace, I think. I think I'll just lay low and shit and hope he doesn't get more excessive...

And thank you for the advice. >w
obtains
Dec. 2nd, 2008 01:53 am (UTC)
I really think you should call 911. If someone is saying stuff like that/scaring you/calling you all the time then you need to get someone on that. I mean, he might not ever do anythign but I think you should take precautions.

And the meet up is on December 6th so yup this weekend. I don;t know when though. You will have to get in touch with carnivorous
ironicinsomnia
Dec. 2nd, 2008 02:17 am (UTC)
Shit... I don't know him really well so I don't want to like. Call the 911 instantly.. It's been going on for a week so I might wait a little more...

And ohmigosh! Thank you so much for clarifying that. I appretiate it so much.
nopushover
Dec. 2nd, 2008 02:19 am (UTC)
ignore the roleplay journal
All right, but don't wait too much longer. I know you don't know him but no one should make you feel uncomfortable.

no prob!
bianchi_chan
Dec. 2nd, 2008 04:13 am (UTC)
CHANGE UR SN~BLOCK HIM ON AIM!!! CHANGE UR # IF U HAVE TO! IF HE KEEPS ON CALLING YOU, THEN PLEASE CALL THE POLICE~!!! *glompage* Don't worry, I can hug you 'til you feel better~=^-^=
ironicinsomnia
Dec. 2nd, 2008 04:16 am (UTC)
Aww~! *Snuggles* Thank you~ You're so cute! ^^
bianchi_chan
Dec. 2nd, 2008 04:36 am (UTC)
NYAN~!!! <3 <3 <3
ironicinsomnia
Dec. 2nd, 2008 04:37 am (UTC)
Ohmigosh. *Hugs and pets*
bianchi_chan
Dec. 3rd, 2008 01:28 am (UTC)
*PUUUURRRRRSSSSS* =^________^= *twitches ears and wags tail*~<3 <3 <3
uhoh_hotdog
Dec. 2nd, 2008 04:23 am (UTC)
Be careful! D:

Make sure to clearly reject him everytime. The last thing we need is him continuing what he's doing because he thinks you're okay with it. Confront him about it.

Yeah, I would have to agree that calling 911 right now is a little rash. If it gets pyhsical, like he's pyhsically following you around, then call for help.
ironicinsomnia
Dec. 2nd, 2008 04:35 am (UTC)
Yeah, I rejected him once and just ignored him the other multiple times... And if he gets physical, I'm definately calling 911....
ironicinsomnia
Dec. 2nd, 2008 04:35 am (UTC)
Thank you so much for the advice, by the way!
uhoh_hotdog
Dec. 2nd, 2008 04:50 am (UTC)
Aaah, please be careful! Don't take any chances!

My mom told me once she was walking home from the train station alone at night and she noticed a guy following her. She outmaneuvered him by running into a grocery store and making a circle, then running out and straight home.

We're all praying for your safety.
ironicinsomnia
Dec. 2nd, 2008 04:52 am (UTC)
!!!!!! Wow....!! That's really scarey... o___o

And thank you.... I'm getting more and more freaked out now...
strife_cosplay
Dec. 2nd, 2008 07:01 am (UTC)
You don't know him personally - but do you still know who he is? .__.

D: I think you should warn him if he calls once more, you're going to report him to the police! And then do so - it's your right not to be disturbed or harrassed. )< Even if you don't tell the police directly, is there any sort of safety official in your school that you can go to? They'll know what actions to take, and how to trace back the caller or get evidence etc!
ironicinsomnia
Dec. 2nd, 2008 09:52 pm (UTC)
I know WHO HE IS, i guess, but I don't know anything about him. x_x

And I'm definately going to threaten him and say I'm going to call the police... But this is out of school so I don't want the school getting involved, just in case they get my mom into this... But Thank you very much! >__
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )