?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Monday Get Together - All Invited


This Monday
[time not decided] I decided to be like, "LOL. I DIDN'T GET TO SEE YOU GUYS AT ALL DURING THE CON." [Yeah. All of you on my LJ list didn't get to spend enough time.] So yeah. This Monday I'm meeting a few friends [misotok, hibarik_youya, bianchi?, ext.] at Kinokuniya-Manhattan, NY, if you guys want to come, please do! Everyone is welcome. Bring all your friends. This isn't even a meet up. It's just like, "Yo. I'm bored. Lets chill, guys."

We could end up going to kalaoke, chilling in Chinatown, ext.

If you want, shoot me a call:
(203) 273-7097

If you need directions, ext. I'll try my best to give them to you. I'm probably going to cosplay... 

Oh! And
- Happy Valentines day.

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
(Deleted comment)
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 14th, 2009 06:36 am (UTC)
Sweet. :) Okay.
splash_attack
Feb. 14th, 2009 02:37 pm (UTC)
sorrry that i didnt get back to you last night i was actually sleeping when u imed me but uhh i think thebest time would be early in the day like 11
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 15th, 2009 02:57 am (UTC)
Sweet, thanks! :D
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 16th, 2009 01:57 am (UTC)
Kinokuniya at 12pm!!!
uhoh_hotdog
Feb. 14th, 2009 05:36 pm (UTC)
:D

I'll be there!

Happy Valentine's Day, dear!
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 15th, 2009 02:58 am (UTC)
FUCKING AWESOME. I haven't seen you in ever!!!!! <3
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 16th, 2009 01:57 am (UTC)
IT'S AT 12PM, BTW.

Kinokuniya at 12pm!!!
bianchi_chan
Feb. 15th, 2009 12:14 am (UTC)
^-^ Who are you going to cosplay as?
bianchi_chan
Feb. 15th, 2009 02:56 am (UTC)
OH YES~HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY TO YOU TOO NOWAKI-SAN~!!! *chu~<3* ^///^
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 15th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC)
Happy Valentines Day!!!!!!!!!! <3
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 15th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC)
Hmmm. Whoever you want me to cosplay as~ ;3
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 16th, 2009 01:57 am (UTC)
Kinokuniya at 12pm!!!
scones
Feb. 15th, 2009 12:50 am (UTC)
COSPLAY?!


....maybe... I'll try a closet Ryohei... even though I don't have a Ryohei wiiiiggg.
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 15th, 2009 02:59 am (UTC)
SWEET. That'll be awesome!
wingting980
Feb. 15th, 2009 02:10 am (UTC)
ohh i'll have to talk to my mommy on it. cuz ALL 3 of my siblings will be home and the two boys, one is 5 and teh other is 7 are a real handful...so she migh need my help on monday if she's gonna do something...i think she mentioned it in the morning to me D: i will TRY!! AHHH THE SADNESSS THAT I CANT SAY OFFICALLY THAT I'M COMING~! TT^TT -emo corner-
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 15th, 2009 03:00 am (UTC)
WAHHHH. ;_______; Stressful.... I hope you can.......... Goodluck...
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 16th, 2009 01:57 am (UTC)
Kinokuniya at 12pm!!!
himiko
Feb. 16th, 2009 03:21 am (UTC)
aww man I wish I lived over there. I would totally crash the party!!!
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )