?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Tagged-5


Oh my god. I got a new phone......... PLEASE CALL ME/TEXT ME @ EVERYONE!!!!! I want to get used to using it it's so fun! It's an LG Voyager... So it's a touch screen typing AND a keypad.  The camera is gorgeous on it. I took this in a fucking car... Check this out:

Comment to this post and I will give you 5 subjects/things I associate you with. Then post this in your LJ and elaborate on the subjects given.

Tagged by hitsuuji.

Adachi:
My favorite character of Persona 4. He's complex, realistic, and portrays society. In fact, in my opinion, he's an
allegory for society. Without any spoilers. To sum it up: He's amazing.
cosplay
I love cosplaying! I just wish I was good at it... I started off cosplaying when I was like. 7 when my sister
dressed me up as Ken Ichijouji from Digimon, hahaha. I've really been trying to get better, though. I wish I
was talented enough...
energy
Aha... ahaha... I'm really hyper... Ahahaha.......... It's probably because I'm forced to be so serious
Sunday-Friday and that sucks. I end up having all this leftover energy and you guys have to like. Deal with it...
I'm sorry.
conventions
I love conventions!! I just wish they weren't so expensive to get in... I love seeing everyone there and all the
people at the cons are so happy and that makes me happy also! My first convention ever was AnimeNEXT or
like. Big Apple Con... or something. I don't remember. But I was young. Hahaha!
cool hair!!
R-Really?! O-Oh my gosh. Hahaha. Whenever I'm bored, I always just hop into the bathroom and just do
something to my hair.. Bleach it, dye it, highlight it, cut it, trim it, chop it all, ext. I used to have long hair until I
realized how ugly it looked on me, personally. I wish I had super-silky Asian hair, though. *Sighs*

 

 

Comments

( 25 comments — Leave a comment )
penguins_queen
Feb. 19th, 2009 02:08 am (UTC)
derp. New phones are awesome <:
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 19th, 2009 02:52 am (UTC)
Ohh, do you have my number, btw?
penguins_queen
Feb. 19th, 2009 04:18 am (UTC)
I don't think so.

Do you have mine?
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 19th, 2009 04:52 am (UTC)
Nope.

But here: (203)273-7097
penguins_queen
Feb. 19th, 2009 05:29 am (UTC)
Thanks! Mine would be : 1347-556-4917
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 19th, 2009 05:43 am (UTC)
Awesome, thank you. ^^!
misotok
Feb. 19th, 2009 02:19 am (UTC)
Ahaha, that's the phone my brother used to have. & which I stole cause he had free texting.
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 19th, 2009 02:52 am (UTC)
!!! Dude. Your brother has some awesome phones, damn.
misotok
Feb. 19th, 2009 02:57 am (UTC)
Yeah;; & I get the cell phones from stupid phone companies. 8[
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 19th, 2009 03:32 am (UTC)
x___x Awww...
misotok
Feb. 19th, 2009 03:45 am (UTC)
Yeah.. I need to get one though. Since the one I have is dead and all;;
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 19th, 2009 04:15 am (UTC)
Oh yeah, you're AT&T or something, right?
misotok
Feb. 19th, 2009 04:17 am (UTC)
Virgin Mobile. I'd rather have AT&T than that though.
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 19th, 2009 04:52 am (UTC)
Oh really? You should just get Verizon. It's better.
misotok
Feb. 19th, 2009 04:55 am (UTC)
Thanks, I'll look into that.
code_59kc
Feb. 19th, 2009 03:01 am (UTC)
/ninjas
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 19th, 2009 03:36 am (UTC)
o___o *Stares* > >;;
scones
Feb. 19th, 2009 03:29 am (UTC)
DID YOU LIKE MY RATHER UNEXCITING TEXT MESSAGE?!
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 19th, 2009 03:35 am (UTC)
I'M GONNA TEXT YOU BACK.
scones
Feb. 19th, 2009 03:40 am (UTC)
YOU BETTER!!

ALSO YOU BETTER TAG ME IN THIS.
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 19th, 2009 04:16 am (UTC)
Wait. What? o____o
raethes
Feb. 19th, 2009 04:20 am (UTC)
Just googled this LG Voyager holy crap looks good TAT;

Also, association meme ahahahah wtf I love this meme a little too much :|
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 19th, 2009 04:53 am (UTC)
Thank you!

But Lmaooo. I fucking adore your icon.
himiko
Feb. 19th, 2009 09:36 pm (UTC)
Yay we have similar interests. :D What characters are you currently cosplaying?
ironicinsomnia
Feb. 19th, 2009 10:31 pm (UTC)
Yaay! ^^ From Persona 4, I just finished a Naoto and Yosuke cosplay and I'm currently working on Human!Male!Teddy. ^^! Doing any cosplays yourself?
( 25 comments — Leave a comment )